Fall 2022 Captains

We are pleased to announce the results for the Fall 2022 Captains Election. Thank you to all who ran and congratulations to those who won!

Results are in alphabetical order

Division 11:

  • Captains: Eddy Ones, Kern McFadden, Marco Lumapas, Matt Poon, Paul Reeping, Victor Ortiz
  • 1st Alternate: Ryan Mccarrick
  • Alternate(s): Aaron Agne, Bryce Prenovost, Jason Adoniz,

Division 10:

  • Captains:  Aidan Walshe, Alex Martinez, Andy Morris, Edwin Raagas, Marc Jenkinson, Mika Ayunan, Minas Gregoriades, Peter Englert
  • 1st Alternate: Heath Morgan
  • Alternate(s): Davis Mills, Rennel Flores, Rob Checkal,

Division 9:

  • Captains: Alandy Bautista, Alex Zhaz, Amy Santiago, Eric Eichenholtz, Gregory Fratellone, Kyle Svehla, Paul Kang, Veasna Mao
  • 1st Alternate: Peter DeCaro
  • Alternate(s): Chris Ng, Frankie Sessa, Kevin Park, Manny Ciccone, Matthew Dec,

Division 8:

  • Captains: Anthony Fontanello, Bill Caruso, David Whitman, Johnny Cordero, Kevin Hickey, Kris Pistillo, Michael Spexarth, Tyler Fields
  • 1st Alternate: Jonathan Liao
  • Alternate(s): Dennis Sz, Joe Mignano, Joey Cinque, Luis Sanchez, Mike Woronuk, Paul Martinkovic

Division 7:

  • Captains: Andre Siccion, Eric Knee, Joe Colello, Joe Massaro, John Cafarelli, Johnny Ortiz, Omar Hameen, Sothdra Nguon-Devereaux
  • 1st Alternate: Brian Mateo
  • Alternate(s): Ahmet Aydogan, Edwin Macuray, Lloyd Fider

Division 6:

  • Captains: Adrian Torres, Andrew Dowdye, Brady Ginn, Daniel Comstock, Greg Rubin, Kiki O’Donnell, Mikey Castro, Romy Ruz
  • 1st Alternate: Evan Henke

Division 5:

  • Captains: Connor Carmichael, Connor Howlett, Eric Ma, Keishi Takata, Matt Keller, Patrick So, Ricardo Matsumoto, Will West
  • 1st Alternate: Dan McCabe
  • Alternate(s): Max Davis, Oscar Aydin

Division 4:

  • Captains: Barry Brown, David McDermott, Devin Daly Huerta, Doug Morris, Jorge Ruiz, Pete Gouvitsas
  • 1st Alternate: Joshua Bell
  • Alternate(s): Chary Ariza, Jason Shaw, Patrick Sleem, Tyler Sill

Division 3:

  • Captains: Abishek Sm, Deonne Francisco, Dylan Ginoza, Erik Heitz, Joey Osio, Keith Myers, Robert Keffer, Royce Bugarin
  • 1st Alternate: Rich Tucker
  • Alternate(s): Eric Alcantara

Division 2:

  • Captains: Andre Carneiro, David Torres, Emmanuel (Manny) Serrano, Ivan Luque, Kyle McCormick, Luis Pena, Melvin Punzalan, Ron Medina
  • 1st Alternate: Karl Kruz
  • Alternate(s): Jeffrey Rodriguez, Rudy Valdizan

Division 1:

  • Captains: Ariel Baraquiel, Doug Christian, Eric Lodde, Evan Arriaza, Gregoire Romulus, Kryon Grant, Kyle Williams, Matthew Amys
  • 1st Alternate: Kyle Ray
  • Alternate(s): Jorge Palomares
 
arrow-up icon