We are pleased to announce the results for the Spring 2024 Captains Election. Thank you to all who ran and congratulations to those who won!
Results are in alphabetical order order by first name
Division 1
Captains: Ariel Baraquiel, Brendan McCullagh, Douglas Christian, Eric Lodde, Judson VanAntwerp, Klinger Ribeiro, Kryon Grant, Kyle Williams
First Alternate: Malik Patton
Alternates: Gregoire Romulus, Jel Babasa, Jorge Palomares
Division 2
Captains: Andre Carneiro, Billy Peters, David Torres-Mcconnell, Emmanuel “Manny” Serrano, John Harmon, Joshua Stidham, Karl Kruz, Kyle McCormick
First Alternate: Nick “Orca” Halkias
Alternates: Alex Studer, Melvin Punzalan, Ricky Mora, Ron Medina
Division 3
Captains: Abishek SM, Daniel Valdez, Deonne Francisco, Joey Osio, Logan Potter, Peter Myers, Royce Bugarin, Sid He
First Alternate: Edgar Lazaro
Alternates: Ben Maran, Dennis Koster, Rich Tucker
Division 4
Captains: Barry Brown, Dave Fredericks, Devin Daly Huerta, Doug Morris, Jorge Ruiz, Pete Gouvitsas
Division 5
Captains: Brent Terry, Connor Howlett, Eric Ma, Joseph Peralta, Julia Teta, Keishi Takata, Mateusz Wysocki, Roland Wuu
First Alternate: Jeffrey Rodríguez
Alternates: Joe Eletto, Max Davis, Patrick So
Division 6
Captains: Andrew Dowdye, Brady, Dan McCabe, DG, Emilis (Em) Bružas, Josh Gomez-bruzas, Michael Tarazi, Mikey Castro
Division 7
Captains: Andre’ Siccion, Collin Phillips, Eduardo Perez-Torres, Eric Knee, Fran Gonzalez, Johjoh Demol Jenae, Quint Mediate, Sothdra Nguon-Devereaux
First Alternate: Blake Hartle
Alternates: Jeremy Chapa
Division 8
Captains: Alex Evanciew, Anthony Fontanello, Cory Zhou, Howell Ma, Kevin Hickey, Lloyd Fider, Raul Huezo, Tyler Fields
First Alternate: Vinny Loke
Alternates: Chris Bustamante, Denis Sazhin, Jonny Hsieh, Kyle Svehla, Mike Gindes, Mike Woronuk
Division 9
Captains: Alandy Bauista, Amy Santiago, Eric Eichenholtz, Jeffrey Yao, Paul Kang, Paul Reeping, Steven Ott, Tim O’Keeffe
First Alternate: Aniru Thomas
Alternates: Alex Zhaz, Christian Vanya, Eddy Ones, Kevin Park, MIKA, Steven Woods
Division 10
Captains: Andrew Foley, Dalton Baker, Matt Poon, Michael Roach, Nathan Kendrick, Nick Anthony Dantuono, Peter Englert, Will Linendoll
First Alternate: Mateo Onori
Alternates: Fabio Del Carlo, Kyle Philley, Rennel Flores
Division 11
Captains: Jason Grobstein, Marco Pretell-Vazquez, Matthew Wotus, Pablo Madriz, Rob Gaetano, Shannon Carter Norris
First Alternate: Kendall VanAmburg
Alternates: Alan Jean, Erik Johnson, Paul Rosenberg