Gotham Volleyball

Register Now

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Power W 7:30 pm
Power W @ O.Henry School
May 1 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
2
Open Play – Green 6:30 pm
Open Play – Green @ Elias Howe School
May 2 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Division Play – D3 & 4 7:00 pm
Division Play – D3 & 4 @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Week 7 Make up playShare this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Violet 7:30 pm
Open Play – Violet @ O.Henry School
May 2 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
3
D3 – Week 7 7:00 pm
D3 – Week 7 @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
D4 – Week 7 7:30 pm
D4 – Week 7 @ O.Henry
May 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Orange 8:30 pm
Open Play – Orange @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 3 @ 8:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
4
5
Power A & B 10:00 am
Power A & B @ Bayard Rustin Education Complex
May 5 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Division Play – D6 & 9 1:00 pm
Division Play – D6 & 9 @ Bayard Rustin Education Complex & Elias Howe School
May 5 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Division Play – D8 & 10 5:00 pm
Division Play – D8 & 10 @ Bayard Rustin Education Complex
May 5 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
6
Friendship Tournaments 9:00 am
Friendship Tournaments @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 6 @ 9:00 am – 7:30 pm
CLICK HERE for more information on Gotham Friendship Tournaments, including schedule of tournaments and how to register.Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Red 10:30 am
Open Play – Red @ Elias Howe School
May 6 @ 10:30 am – 1:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
PowerPlay 2:00 pm
PowerPlay @ Elias Howe School
May 6 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Power C, D, & E 5:00 pm
Power C, D, & E @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex / Elias Howe School
May 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
7
Team Power BB & B 7:00 pm
Team Power BB & B @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex / Elias Howe School
May 7 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
8
9
Open Play – Green 6:30 pm
Open Play – Green @ Elias Howe School
May 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
D3/D4 Week 5 7:00 pm
D3/D4 Week 5 @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Log in to check your teams’ specific match time.Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Violet 7:30 pm
Open Play – Violet @ O.Henry School
May 9 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
10
Open Play – Orange 7:30 pm
Open Play – Orange @ O.Henry School
May 10 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
11
12
D1 – 10 End of Season Tournaments (TBC)
D1 – 10 End of Season Tournaments (TBC) @ Nat Holman Gymnasium, City College NY
May 12 – May 13 all-day
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
13
14
Team Power BB & B 7:00 pm
Team Power BB & B @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex / Elias Howe School
May 14 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
15
16
Open Play – Green 6:30 pm
Open Play – Green @ Elias Howe School
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Friendship Tournament – Spring Fling Practice (Green) 7:30 pm
Friendship Tournament – Spring Fling Practice (Green) @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CLICK HERE for more information on Gotham Friendship Tournaments, including the schedule of tournaments and how to register.Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Violet 7:30 pm
Open Play – Violet @ O.Henry School
May 16 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
17
Friendship Tournament – Spring Fling Practice (Transitional) 7:30 pm
Friendship Tournament – Spring Fling Practice (Transitional) @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 17 @ 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm
CLICK HERE for more information on Gotham Friendship Tournaments, including the schedule of tournaments and how to register.Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Orange 7:30 pm
Open Play – Orange @ O.Henry School
May 17 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
18
19
Spring Fling Tournament
Spring Fling Tournament @ Bayard Rustin Educational Campus
May 19 – May 20 all-day
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
End of Season Party 7:00 pm
End of Season Party @ Copacabana
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
20
AIDS Walk New York – Walk with Gotham! 8:30 am
AIDS Walk New York – Walk with Gotham!
May 20 @ 8:30 am – 12:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
21
Team Power BB & B 7:00 pm
Team Power BB & B @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex / Elias Howe School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
22
23
Open Play – Green 6:30 pm
Open Play – Green @ Elias Howe School
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Violet 7:30 pm
Open Play – Violet @ O.Henry School
May 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
24
Open Play – Orange 7:30 pm
Open Play – Orange @ O.Henry School
May 24 @ 7:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
25
26
Memorial Day Break
Memorial Day Break
May 26 – May 28 all-day
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
27
Friendship Tournaments 9:00 am
Friendship Tournaments @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 27 @ 9:00 am – 7:30 pm
CLICK HERE for more information on Gotham Friendship Tournaments, including schedule of tournaments and how to register.Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Red 10:30 am
Open Play – Red @ Elias Howe School
May 27 @ 10:30 am – 1:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
28
29
30
Open Play – Blue 6:30 pm
Open Play – Blue @ Elias Howe School & O.Henry School
May 30 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Summer Pre-Tryout (A) 7:00 pm
Open Play – Summer Pre-Tryout (A) @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 30 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
31
Open Play – Yellow 6:30 pm
Open Play – Yellow @ Elias Howe School & O.Henry School
May 31 @ 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
Open Play – Summer Pre-Tryout (B) 7:00 pm
Open Play – Summer Pre-Tryout (B) @ Bayard Rustin Educational Complex
May 31 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:TwitterFacebookMoreEmailPrintGoogleRedditPinterestLinkedInTumblrPocketLike this:Like Loading...
 
%d bloggers like this: